SERBIA HOMBU & DOJOS
SERBIA HOMBU ADVISERS
DAN-MEMBERS
TRAINING INFORMATION
DAN-EXAMINATIONS
—  KYU-RANKING
—  KYU-EXAMINATIONS
 
SEMINARS
KARATE DEMO (ENBUTAIKAI)
CULTURAL EXCHANGES
TOURNAMENTS
—  OTHER EVENTS
 
VISITS TO SERBIA HOMBU
VISITS TO OKINAWA
VISITS TO JAPAN MAINLAND
 
PHOTO-GALERIES
VIDEO-CLIPS
 
LINKED DOJOS
 
INFO FROM OKINAWA
—  OTHER INFO
 
MAIN OKIKUKAI WEB-SITE
OTHER OKIKUKAI WEB-SITES
—  OKINAWA NEWS
—  OTHER WEB-SITES
 

• DAN-TESTS 2022:. 30th APRIL / 1st MAY -

DAN-RANKS PROMOTIONAL EXAMINATIONS

SERBIA, BELGRADE • 3th APRIL & 1st MAY 2021
         
   

DAN-RANK EXAMS were held at the OKIKUKAI SERBIA HOMBU DOJO in Belgrade in front of a commission composed of Popovic Vladimir, Kyoshi 8 Dan and Dimitrieski Milan, Kyoshi 7 Dan. Due to the large number of registered candidates from Serbia, Greece and Italy, the tests took place in two parts, on April 30 and May 1, 2022.

The following 24 candidates met the required criteria and standards for higher ranks:

RANK: FAMILY NAME & FIRST NAME: Dojo: Country: Instructor:
5-DAN KONCAR MILOS SERBIA HOMBU SERBIA Popovic Vladimir
5-DAN PANAJOTOV MILOS SERBIA HOMBU SERBIA Popovic Vladimir
5-DAN VLAHOVIC DUSAN PROKUPLJE SERBIA Dimitrieski Milan
4-DAN JELIC RADOVAN SERBIA HOMBU SERBIA Popovic Vladimir
4-DAN MILINKOVIC DARKO SERBIA HOMBU SERBIA Popovic Vladimir
4-DAN PROTIC ZORAN ZRENJANIN SERBIA Samardzija Rade
4-DAN PALUMBO GAETANO KUROOBIKAI ITALY Popovic Vladimir
4-DAN CARRERI STEFANO KUROOBIKAI ITALY Popovic Vladimir
4-DAN TZOUNIS ANTONIS ARGO GREECE Popovic Vladimir
3-DAN DJURIC MARKO NOVI SAD SERBIA Gobeljic Vuk
3-DAN PETKOVIC ALEKSANDAR PROKUPLJE SERBIA Vlahovic Dusan
3-DAN VASILJEVIC RADE SANCHIN SERBIA Dimitrieski Milan
3-DAN FRANOLIC DARIO SANCHIN SERBIA Dimitrieski Milan
2-DAN LUNIC VLADIMIR SERBIA HOMBU SERBIA Popovic Vladimir
2-DAN STUPLJANIN RADE SERBIA HOMBU SERBIA Popovic Vladimir
2-DAN SAVICIN JELICA SERBIA HOMBU SERBIA Popovic Vladimir
2-DAN JANJIC JELENA NOVI SAD SERBIA Gobeljic Vuk
2-DAN BOJOVIC RADOJE ZMAJ SRPSKA Kukolj Triso
1-DAN STOSIC NELA SERBIA HOMBU SERBIA Popovic Vladimir
1-DAN CAULI SILVIA KUROOBIKAI ITALY Palumbo Gaetano
1-DAN VUCETIC NIKOLA SERBIA HOMBU SERBIA Popovic Vladimir
1-DAN TEPAVAC NINA NOVI SAD SERBIA Gobeljic Vuk
1-DAN OSTOJIC DEJAN ZMAJ SRPSKA Kukolj Triso
1-DAN DRAGIC MARKO ZMAJ SRPSKA Kukolj Triso

The following 14 candidates were promoted to instructor's titles:

TITLE: FAMILY NAME & FIRST NAME: COUNTRY - DOJO:
SHIHAN (Master Instructor) KONCAR MILOS Okikukai Sebia Hombu
SHIHAN (Master Instructor) PANAJOTOV MILOS Okikukai Sebia Hombu
SHIHAN (Master Instructor) VLAHOVIC DUSAN Serbia - Prokuplje
JUN-SHIHAN (Instructor) JELIC RADOVAN Okikukai Sebia Hombu
JUN-SHIHAN (Instructor) MILINKOVIC DARKO Okikukai Sebia Hombu
JUN-SHIHAN (Instructor) PROTIC ZORAN Serbia - Zrenjanin
JUN-SHIHAN (Instructor) PALUMBO GAETANO Italy - Kuroobikai
JUN-SHIHAN (Instructor) CARRERI STEFANO Italy - Kuroobikai
JUN-SHIHAN (Instructor) TZOUNIS ANTONIS Greece - Argo
SHIDOIN (Assistant Instructor) DJURIC MARKO Serbia - Novi Sad
SHIDOIN (Assistant Instructor) PETKOVIC ALEKSANDAR Serbia - Prokuplje
SHIDOIN (Assistant Instructor) VASILJEVIC RADE Serbia - Sanchin
SHIDOIN (Assistant Instructor) FRANOLIC DARIO Serbia - Sanchin
SHIDOIN (Assistant Instructor) LUNIC VLADIMIR Okikukai Sebia Hombu
       
               
 
   
   
   
 
KONCAR MILOS
SHIHAN 5 DAN

(SERBIA HOMBU)
PANAJOTOV MILOS
SHIHAN 5 DAN

(SERBIA HOMBU)
VLAHOVIC DUSAN
SHIHAN 5 DAN

(PROKUPLJE)
JELIC RADOVAN
JUN-SHIHAN 4 DAN

(SERBIA HOMBU)

 

               
 
   
   
   
 
MILINKOVIC DARKO
JUN-SHIHAN 4 DAN

(SERBIA HOMBU)
PROTIC ZORAN
JUN-SHIHAN 4 DAN

(ZRENJANIN)
PALUMBO GAETANO
JUN-SHIHAN 4 DAN

(KUROOBI KAI - MILANO)
CARRERI STEFANO
JUN-SHIHAN 4 DAN

(KUROOBIKAI - PESARO)

 

               
 
   
   
   
 
TZOUNIS ANTONIS
JUN-SHIHAN 4 DAN

(ARGO - VOLOS)
DJURIC MARKO
SHIDOIN 3 DAN

(NOVI SAD)
PETKOVIC ALEKSAND.
SHIDOIN 3 DAN

(PROKUPLJE)
VASILJEVIC RADE
SHIDOIN 3 DAN

(САНЧИН - БЕОГРАД)

 

               
 
   
   
   
 
FRANOLIC DARIO
SHIDOIN 3 DAN

(SANCHIN - BELGRADE)
LUNIC VLADIMIR
SHIDOIN 2 DAN

(SERBIA HOMBU)
STUPLJANIN RADE
2 DAN

(SERBIA HOMBU)
SAVICIN JELICA
2 DAN

(SERBIA HOMBU)

 

               
 
   
   
   
 
JANJIC JELENA
2 DAN

(NOVI SAD)
BOJOVIC RADOJE
2 DAN

(ZMAJ - R. SRPSKA)
STOSIC NELA
1 DAN

(SERBIA HOMBU)
CAULI SILVIA
1 DAN

(KUROOBI KAI - MILANO)

 

               
 
   
   
   
 
VUCETIC NIKOLA
1 DAN

(SERBIA HOMBU)
TEPAVAC NINA
1 DAN

(NOVI SAD)
OSTOJIC DEJAN
1 DAN

(ZMAJ - R. SRPSKA)
DRAGIC MARKO
1 DAN

(ZMAJ - R. SRPSKA)

• Dan-testing sequences, 30 April 2022:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

• Dan-testing sequences, 1 May 2022:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TO DAN-TEST MENY

.
TO TOP OF PAGE